CARNIVAL IN 2007

 

CHILDREN'S PROGRAMME COVER ARTWORK COMPETITION

Winner Chloe Marchant with 5th year runner up Charlie-Anne Ellis both from Elvetham Heath Primary School

Picture copyright Fleet News and Mail

 With over three hundred and fifty entries from 6 local schools to wade through the judges had a very difficult job. The standards were very high and the theme "Different Cultures from Around the World" seems to have caught the children's imagination.  

Fleet Carnival would like to thank all children who took part and are pleased to announce that ALL entries will be displayed in a shop window in Fleet Rd. 

Each year winner receives a 25 Argos token and a free programme. Each runner up receives a family ticket to Wellington Country Park and a free programme.

 

Please note that the names were taken from the back of the entries and may not be complete or accurate. If you spot an error please email community@fleethants.com with a correction ASAP. Thank you.

CLICK ON THUMBNAIL FOR BIGGER PICTURE

Third Year        Fourth Year         Fifth Year         Sixth Year

3rd Year Winner

3wallbank.jpg (90129 bytes)



Kate Wallbank

A Thank you from Kate
Dogmersfield Primary
Runner Up 3carter.jpg (88983 bytes) Aimee Carter Velmead Junior

Best of

the Rest

not in Order

3goddard.jpg (91517 bytes) Maddy Goddard Dogmersfileld Primary
3welfare.jpg (70683 bytes) Samantha Welfare Dogmersfield Primary
3morris.jpg (83462 bytes) Ellie Morris Alla Saints Junior
3raos.jpg (70765 bytes) Casey Raos Dogmersfield Primary
3driscoll.jpg (88607 bytes) Victoria Driscol Velmead Junior 
3ward.jpg (83802 bytes) Alice Ward Velmead Junior
3hurst.jpg (77739 bytes) Ella Hurst Velmead Junior
3byrne.jpg (98621 bytes) Jordon Byrne All Saints Junior
 TOP
4th Year Winner 4chapman.jpg (76413 bytes) Rachel Chapman Church Crookham Junior
Runner Up 4pickles.jpg (93726 bytes) Chloe Pickles  Dogmersfield Primary

Best of

the Rest

not in Order

 

4neil.jpg (59529 bytes) Hannah Neil Church Crookham Junior
4thomas.jpg (79603 bytes) Thomas B Dogmersfield Primary
4rhodes.jpg (164624 bytes) Mikey Rhodes Velmead Junior
4lynn.jpg (166684 bytes) Melissa Lynn Velmead Junior
4casey.jpg (115992 bytes) Charlotte Casey Velmead Junior
4moore.jpg (111737 bytes) Georgina Moore Velmead Junior
christy.jpg (64154 bytes) Christy Dogmersfield Junior
4sawyer.jpg (136322 bytes) Katie Sawyer Velmead Junior
TOP
5th Year Winner and overall winner of the competition 5marchant.jpg (129243 bytes) Chloe Marchant Elvetham Heath Primary
Runner Up 5ellis.jpg (96793 bytes) Charlie-Anne Ellis Elvetham Heath Primary

Best of

the Rest

not in Order

 

5wilson.jpg (95053 bytes) Lucy Wilson Elvetham Heath Primary
5woolford.jpg (66314 bytes) Abby Woolford Dogmersfield Primary
5montague.jpg (92561 bytes) Emily Montague Dogmersfield Primary
5jack.jpg (88008 bytes) Jack Elvetham Heath Primary
5adams.jpg (137588 bytes) Charlotte Adams Elvetham Heath Primary
5potter.jpg (71020 bytes) Becci Potter Elvetham Heath Primary
5alley.jpg (87825 bytes) Anya Dogmersfield Primary
5kippling.jpg (69733 bytes) Chiltern Holbert Elvetham Heath Primary
TOP
6th Year Winner 6arthey.jpg (94096 bytes) Robyn Arthey  Elvetham Heath Primary
Runner Up 6brown.jpg (127036 bytes) Leanne Brown Crondall Primary

Best of

the Rest

not in Order

 

6taylor.jpg (81592 bytes) Chloe Taylor Crondall Primary
6forster.jpg (77750 bytes) Sash Forster Elvetham Heath Primary
6grieve.jpg (100488 bytes) Rosie Grieve Elvetham Heath Primary
6sahai.jpg (130837 bytes) Natasha Sahai Crondall Primary
6keeder.jpg (156955 bytes) Aliciaq Keeder Elvetham Heath Primary 
6marais.jpg (173140 bytes) Graia Marais Elvetham Heath Primary
6lambert.jpg (108852 bytes) Lillie Lambert Crondall Primary
6carter.jpg (102464 bytes) Lottie Carter Elvetham Heath primary
TOP

 

If you have any queries please ring me on 01252 629420 or email community@fleethants.com

Thank you - Allan Gibson

FLEET & DISTRICT CARNIVAL ASSOCIATION
Registered under Charities Act 264443